Assessors

We extend our thanks to all assessors involved in the independent evaluation of all submitted projects. Throughout the years, their expert opinion and valuable insights have proved to be one of the keys to the quality and credibility of the awards scheme.

Name Country Category
Heinz Hochhäusl Austria Conservation
Gerhard Stadler Austria Dedicated Service, Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Elma Prcić Bilić Bosnia-Herzegovina Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Yuri Malinovskiy Belarus Conservation
Edgar Lein Austria Conservation
Christine Grond Austria Dedicated Service
Roland Poms Austria Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Clemens Standl Austria Conservation
Barbara Roth Lochner Switzerland Research
Pierre Baertschi Switzerland Conservation
Vasiliki Ioakim Cyprus Conservation
Inga Klara Karaia Georgia Conservation
Constantinos Koutsadelis Greece Conservation
Agni Petridou Greece Conservation
Ioanna Steriotou Greece Conservation
Vavara Konstantakopoulou Greece Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Eva Semotanova Czech Republic Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Uno Mäeorg Estonia Research
Jose A. Alonso Campanero Spain Research
Dino Milinović Croatia Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Vladimir Marković Croatia Research
Sanji Cvetnić Croatia Conservation
Ivan Radman-Livaja Croatia Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Irma Huic Croatia Conservation
Darko Babić Croatia Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Martina Ivanus Croatia Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Ádám Arnóth Hungary Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Rory Sherlock Ireland Research
Rossana Bettinelli Italy Research; Dedicated Service
Adriana Elena My Italy Dedicated Service
Giovanni Reina Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Gaianè Casnati Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Maddalena Carnaghi Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Luigi Marino Italy Research
Fiorella Dallari Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Giovanni Zenucchini Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Antonia Mondello Italy Conservation
Harmut Prasch Italy Research
Graziano Bullegas Italy Dedicated Service
Giorgio Ortolani Italy Research
Gergely Fazekas Italy Research
Marisa Velardita Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Paolo Vitti Italy Consevation; Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Luigi De Falco Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Claudio Cimino Italy Research
Patrizia Valle Italy Conservation
Michele Fontefrancesco Italy Dedicated Service
Ilaria Agostini Italy Conservation
Giulia Caneva Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Maria Gabriella Mariani Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Paolo Muzzi Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Luigi Fressoia Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Nicola Berlucchi Italy Conservation
Ettore Napione Italy Research
Giulia Caneva Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Anna Paterlini Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Mirjana Roter-Blagojevic Montenegro Conservation
Anisio Franco Portugal Conservation
Maria Berza Romania Conservation
Alexandra Chiliman Juvara Romania Conservation
Csilla Hegedüs Romania Dedicated Service
Charles Pictet Switzerland Research
Zeynep Ahunbay Turkey Conservation
Nuran Zeren Gülersoy Turkey Conservation
Volodymyr Milchev Ukraine Conservation
Valentina Shpak Ukraine Conservation
Kateryna Chaplyk Ukraine Conservation
Oksana Remeniaka Ukraine Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Natalia Moussienko Ukraine Conservation
Mykola Hajda Ukraine Conservation
Sian E. Rees United Kingdom Conservation
Jonathan Coad United Kingdom Conservation
David Adshead United Kingdom Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Teemu Ahola Finland Research
Asa Ahrland Sweden Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Zeynep Ahunbay Turkey Conservation
Derek Alexander United Kingdom Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Carolina Ascari Raccagni Italy Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Randi Bartvedt Norway Conservation
Karol Bayer Czech Republic Conservation
Elisabetta Bazzani Italy Conservation
Nicola Berlucchi Italy Conservation
Nicholas Cooper United Kingdom Conservation
Luis Cueto Spain Conservation
Evert De Longh Netherlands Conservation
Olivier De Trazegnies Belgium Conservation
Rua Leite De Vasconcelos Portugal Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Benoît Delaey Belgium Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Grigor Doytchinov Austria Conservation
Maka Dvalishvili Georgia Conservation
Tamás Fejérdy Greece Research
Michele Fontefrancesco Italy Research
Philip Geoghegan Ireland Conservation
George Giaxoglou Greece Conservation
Per Godtfredson Denmark Research
Inge Gotzmann Germany Research
Karolina Grabarczyk-Chocholek Poland Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Manuel Gracia Rivas Spain Research
Rupert Graf Strachwitz Germany Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Maria Grazia Cassar Italy Conservation
Mark Horton United Kingdom Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Karina Jarzyńska Poland Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Klaus Kleefeld Germany Research
Katarina Kogoj Slovenia Conservation
Ljilina Kolesnik Croatia Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Asmund Kristiansen Norway Research
Derek Latham United Kingdom Conservation
Michael Lehman Germany Conservation
Bernhard Lösch Germany Research
Laura Luse Italy Conservation
Asko Mäkelä Finland Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Jonas Malmberg Finland Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Pilar Martinez Taboada Spain Conservation
Gillian Mawrey United Kingdom Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Areg Mekhakyan Russia Conservation
Barbro Mellander Sweden Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Garry Momber United Kingdom Conservation
Gabriel Morate Spain Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Paal Mork Norway Research
Alex Christopher Mykleby Norway Research
Ettore Napione Italy Research
M.J. Mireille Orlent Belgium Conservation
Vlastislav Ouroda Czech Republic Conservation
Santiago Palomero Spain Conservation
Tournikiotis Panayotis Greece Research
Minna Perhahuhta Finland Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Miia Perkkiö Finland Conservation
Vilma Platpīre Latvia Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Pedro Ponce de León Spain Research
Jacek Purchla Poland Conservation
Ivan Radman-Livaja Croatia Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Javier Rivera Blanco Spain Conservation
Mirjana Roter Blagojević Montenegro Conservation
Thomas Shmidt Germany Conservation
Iago Seara Spain Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Michal Skrovina Slovakia Conservation
Anu Soikkeli Finland Research
Helle-Silvia Solnask Estonia Conservation
Tiina Sonninen Finland Conservation
Jozef Spáčil Slovakia Conservation
Kleopatra Theologidou Greece Conservation
Patrizia Valle Italy Conservation
Dries Vanhove Belgium Conservation
Martine Vermeine Belgium Education, Training and Awareness-Raising
Paul Nicholas Walshe United Kingdom Conservation
Aris Zambikos Greece Research
Elida Zeqo Miraj Albania Conservation

You might also be interested in

Jury

Winners

Facts & Figures